101 Bloor Street West
Toronto ON, M5S 0A1
P: 416-961-8800
Toll Free (Ontario Only): 1-888-534-2222
F: 416-961-8822
info@oct.ca

Ontario College of Teachers logo

section of page print

Find a Teacher

Hearing Schedule

Operating in the public interest is fundamental to the College’s work. Accordingly, our disciplinary hearings are open to the public. The matters posted here have been fully investigated by the Investigation Committee and referred to the Discipline Committee for a public hearing. This notice of hearing is intended to advise the member and members of the public that the allegations as described in the notice will be considered by a panel to determine if the allegations are founded or not.

Information about scheduled hearings is updated as it becomes available. Please check the schedule regularly for changes. Hearings may be rescheduled at short notice.

Hearings are conducted at 101 Bloor St. West, Toronto, Ontario. Seating is limited and assigned on a first-come, first-served basis.

Please contact us at 416-961-8800, ext. 647, toll-free in Ontario at 1-888-534-2222 or by email at media@oct.ca if you have additional questions.

All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MemberRegionHearing DateDetails
Tochéhou Sosthène Polycarpe Adeossi, OCT Conseil scolaire catholique Franco-Nord TBD Details
Jennifer Carolyn Allen Toronto DSB 2019/10/17 Details
Meric Aloise, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Annie Antonenko Toronto DSB 2019/08/26 Details
Joseph Wayne Arsenault Ontario TBD Details
James Lindsay Ashwin, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
David Young Sout Au, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
David Young Sout Au, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Pascal Pierre Germain Baillou Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est TBD Details
Keith Charlton Baker, OCT Halton DSB TBD Details
Marie-Gabrielle Balan, OCT Dufferin-Peel Catholic DSB TBD Details
Marie-Gabrielle Balan, OCT Dufferin-Peel Catholic DSB TBD Details
Joel Steven Bates Hamilton-Wentworth DSB 2020/05/26 Details
Ellie Noreen L. Benn, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/11/15 Details
Maridul Bhalla, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Adrian Michael Black, OCT Upper Canada DSB TBD Details
Martin Gaeton Bonello, OCT Peel DSB 2019/11/12 Details
Gino Angelo Borean, OCT Hamilton-Wentworth DSB TBD Details
David Andrew Boyce, OCT Durham DSB TBD Details
Regan James Brown, OCT Catholic DSB of Eastern Ontario TBD Details
John Bryant Toronto DSB 2014/11/20 Details
Lee Allan Bujacz, OCT Catholic DSB of Eastern Ontario TBD Details
Terry Wade Burwell, OCT Renfrew County DSB TBD Details
Katherine Linda Buswa Moose Factory Island District Area School Board TBD Details
Musualuendu Buyamba Conseil scolaire Viamonde TBD Details
Bernadette Yolande Byam, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Mark Anthony Caine Nunavut Department of Education 2018/03/28
2018/05/28
2018/06/15
2018/08/24
2019/12/16
Details
Virginia Rose Caldwell, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Andrew Reuben Camani Grand Erie DSB TBD Details
Craig Russell Cameron Simcoe County DSB 2019/10/24 Details
Peter Dalton Campbell Ottawa-Carleton DSB TBD Details
Roshan Canagasaby, OCT Halton DSB 2020/01/20
2020/01/23
2020/01/24
Details
David John Carle Catholic DSB TBD Details
David John Carle Catholic DSB TBD Details
Paul Jacques John Chamberland Upper Grand DSB TBD Details
Nadia Charland Conseil scolaire public du Nord-Est de l'Ontario TBD Details
Paul Chauvin, OCT Conseil scolaire catholique TBD Details
Robert Young Chung Durham Catholic DSB 2019/10/16 Details
Robert Earl Clarke Ottawa-Carleton DSB 2019/10/21 Details
Christopher Seth Cond, OCT Algoma DSB TBD Details
David Albert Corlett, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Kirsten Elke-Renee Annita Corson Trillium Lakelands DSB TBD Details
Marc-Andre Coulombe Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est de l’Ontario 2019/09/17 Details
Marc-Andre Coulombe Conseil de écoles catholiques du Centre-Est de l'Ontario TBD Details
Charles Murray Cridland, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Edward Willoughby Culp, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Aaron Allen Dale Surrey County Council UK TBD Details
Douglas Christoper Dale Peel DSB 2019/11/25 Details
Mark Alexander Simon Davidson, OCT Halton DSB 2020/06/17
2020/06/18
Details
Allan Wilfred Davis Upper Grand DSB TBD Details
Susana Maria Veloso De Albuquerque Toronto DSB 2014/07/28 Details
Elisabetta Teresa De Santis, OCT Toronto Catholic DSB TBD Details
Nathalie Marie-Rose Deault Conseil scolaire catholique du Nouvel-Ontario TBD Details
Angela Marie Defosse, OCT Algonquin and Lakeshore Catholic DSB TBD Details
Nicholas Paul Demopoulos, OCT York Region DSB TBD Details
Michael George Dennis, OCT Thames Valley DSB 2019/12/09
2019/12/10
Details
Oumar Diallo, OCT Conseil scolaire Viamonde TBD Details
Joseph Diletto Toronto DSB TBD Details
Allan Jay Dinglasan, OCT York Catholic DSB TBD Details
Lillian Eileen Donaldson, OCT Halton DSB 2019/11/12 Details
Alain Dube, OCT Ottawa Catholic School Board TBD Details
Darren James Dugan Upper Canada DSB 2019/10/15 Details
Darren James Dugan Upper Canada DSB TBD Details
Ryan Michael Duncan Peel DSB 2019/11/26 Details
Ryan Michael Duncan Peel DSB 2019/11/26 Details
David Peter Duncker, OCT Niagara DSB TBD Details
Jack Harold Dundas, OCT London District Catholic School Board TBD Details
Peter John Elken, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Stephen Malcolm Fife, OCT Thames Valley DSB TBD Details
Nathaniel Roger Todd Fisher, OCT Simcoe County School Board 2020/07/21
2020/07/22
Details
Stanley Michael Fitzhenry Windigo Education Authority TBD Details
David Flitton Waterloo Catholic DSB TBD Details
Paul Daniel Fox Ontario TBD Details
Stephen Owen Gartshore, OCT Toronto DSB 2020/01/21 Details
Grant Gerhard Gedies, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Robert Olen George, OCT Northwest Catholic DSB TBD Details
Nikolaos Giannias, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Neil Gibb York Catholic DSB TBD Details
Ryan Charles Wilfred Gidney, OCT Niagara DSB 2020/07/07
2020/07/08
Details
Daniel Joseph Grant York Region DSB TBD Details
Spiro Grima Thames Valley DSB TBD Details
Qusai Ashik Gulamhusein, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/11/15 Details
Edmund Brian Hacker, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Justin Charles Henri Trillium Lakelands DSB 2020/02/03
2020/02/04
Details
Stewart Bradley Holbrough, OCT Lakehead DSB TBD Details
Rajbir Kaur Hundal, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Marieanne Nancy Hunt, OCT York Region DSB TBD Details
Keith Fordyce Hutton Simcoe County DSB TBD Details
Ryan David Ibbott, OCT Halton DSB TBD Details
Susan Elizabeth Inch, OCT Hamilton-Wentworth DSB 2019/10/24 Details
Mark Stanfield Irven, OCT Upper Canada DSB TBD Details
Norman Craig Jackson Peel DSB TBD Details
Sherry Lee Johnson Lee, OCT Ottawa-Carleton DSB TBD Details
John Wilfred Martin Johnston, OCT Simcoe County DSB 2020/01/16 Details
Kimberly Elizabeth Kaiser Niagara DSB TBD Details
Kimberly Elizabeth Kaiser Niagara DSB TBD Details
Andrew Paul Kaprusiak Ontario TBD Details
Shannon Lionel Kaye Ontario TBD Details
Tom Walter Keenan, OCT Algoma DSB TBD Details
John Wilton Kelley, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Kevin Daniel Kennedy, OCT Upper Canada DSB TBD Details
James Michael Kindratiuk Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB 2019/12/03
2019/12/04
Details
James Michael Kindratiuk Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB TBD Details
John Werner Klassen Ontario 2019/10/23 Details
Michael Ryan Kowtaluk, OCT Ontario TBD Details
Gail Audrey Kuder, OCT Upper Grand DSB TBD Details
Jean-Aime Lalonde, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Jean-Aime Lalonde, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Jean-Paul Lamarche Ontario 2019/08/14 Details
Jennifer Allyson Leon Ontario 2020/01/30
2020/01/31
Details
Jennifer Allyson Leon Ontario TBD Details
Myriam Anne Yvette Léonard, OCT Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB TBD Details
Siew Kee Rosa Lim Toronto DSB TBD Details
William Harvey Lister, OCT Ottawa-Carleton DSB 2019/05/17
2020/06/12
Details
Thomas Bernard Lovenjak York Region DSB 2019/10/21 Details
Dason Kent Lyons, OCT Durham DSB TBD Details
John Barry MacDonald Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB 2019/10/22 Details
John Barry MacDonald Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB 2019/10/22 Details
John Barry MacDonald Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB 2019/10/22 Details
Jean-Pierre Maouad, OCT Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-est TBD Details
David Warren Margetson, OCT Ontario 2020/02/11
2020/02/12
Details
Alan Philip Markham Keewatin Patricia DSB 2019/11/08 Details
Gurjit Kaur Marok, OCT Peel DSB TBD Details
Walter Ian Marquis, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Kevin Jack Joseph Marshall Laflèche Conseil scolaire de district catholique de l'Est ontarien 2019/09/17 Details
Julie Mazerolle, OCT Conseil scolaire catholique Franco-Nord TBD Details
Robert Steven McColeman, OCT Upper Grand DSB 2019/10/24 Details
David Hunter McCracken, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Lucas Thad McDonald, OCT Durham DSB 2019/10/10 Details
Gregory Scott McMaster, OCT Algoma DSB TBD Details
Susan Jane Milburn York Region DSB TBD Details
Jolanta Mariola Miszkiel, OCT Peel DSB 2018/05/29
2018/05/30
2018/10/01
2018/10/02
2019/01/16
2019/06/05
2019/06/06
2019/06/13
2019/06/14
2019/09/20
2019/10/07
2019/10/08
2019/10/30
2020/02/18
2020/02/19
Details
Gilbert Mputu, OCT Conseil de ècoles catholiques du Centre-est TBD Details
John Anthony Clark Nabben, OCT Greater Essex County DSB TBD Details
John Anthony Clark Nabben, OCT Greater Essex County DSB 2020/05/06
2020/05/07
2020/06/23
2020/06/24
2020/06/25
Details
Lydia Maurice Nakhla, OCT Conseil scolaire catholique Providence 2020/02/24
2020/02/25
Details
Francois Regent Nault Ottawa Catholic DSB TBD Details
Albert Chi Cheong Ngai Toronto DSB 2019/07/25 Details
Paul Nolis York DSB 2019/11/12
2019/11/13
Details
Loretto Ifeoma Okafor, OCT Toronto DSB 2020/02/27
2020/02/28
Details
Simona Mihaela Opris, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Barbara Jean Organ, OCT Lambton Kent DSB TBD Details
John Thomas Orme Hamilton-Wentworth DSB 2019/10/25 Details
John Thomas Orme Hamilton-Wentworth DSB 2019/09/18 Details
Geoffrey James Orton Hamilton-Wentworth DSB 2019/11/04 Details
Antonietta Paik York Catholic DSB 2019/10/16 Details
Vincent D. Palangio DSB Ontario North East TBD Details
Matthew Dale Palmer Ontario 2019/10/23 Details
Stephen James Parkin, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Michael Richard Partridge Lambton Kent DSB TBD Details
Michael Richard Partridge Lambton Kent DSB TBD Details
Paul Joseph Paterson York Catholic DSB TBD Details
Zara Pavlovic, OCT Hamilton-Wentworth DSB TBD Details
Andrew James Philbrook Ontario 2019/04/30 Details
Ralph Kenneth Robert Phillips, OCT Toronto DSB 2020/03/31 Details
Nina Pogossian, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/10/25 Details
Mary-Joy Porter District School Board Ontario North East TBD Details
Tom Vytas Ramanauskas Toronto DSB TBD Details
Joseph Dave Marcel Rancourt Catholic DSB of Eastern Ontario 2019/09/23 Details
Diana Mildred Reid, OCT Peel DSB TBD Details
Jeffrey Alan Reid, OCT Kawartha Pine Ridge DSB 2019/10/29 Details
Stephanie Reisler, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Mark Stuart Clare Rigby Thames Valley DSB TBD Details
Mark Stuart Clare Rigby Hishkoonikun Education Authority TBD Details
Marcella Mary Robbins Cadeau, OCT Simcoe Muskoka Catholic DSB 2019/11/19 Details
William Beverley Robinson, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Anthony Ross York Region DSB TBD Details
Aleida Marianne Sanderson-Bagchus Hamilton-Wentworth DSB TBD Details
Walter Schweigel, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/11/05 Details
Celin Chengotal Sebastian, OCT Dufferin-Peel Catholic School Board TBD Details
Jane Ann Shepherd, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/12/02 Details
Judith M. Sincennes, OCT Conseil de écoles catholiques du Centre-Est TBD Details
Ian William McGregor Smith Greater Essex County DSB TBD Details
Ian William McGregor Smith Greater Essex County DSB 2019/10/15 Details
Kari Dawn Snyder, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/10/11 Details
Christopher Michael Spence Toronto DSB 2019/10/02
2019/10/03
2020/03/23
2020/03/24
Details
Saadia Syed, OCT York DSB TBD Details
Carine Larissa Tchoutizo Tadontsop, OCT Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est de l'Ontario TBD Details
Christian Herve Tchuente Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est de l'Ontario TBD Details
Patrick Thersio, OCT Conseil des écoles catholiques du Centre-Est TBD Details
Sabina Thoma, OCT Toronto Catholic District School Board TBD Details
Donald Ashley Thompson Toronto DSB 2019/11/11 Details
Pierre Eddy Toussaint, OCT Toronto Catholic DSB TBD Details
Luigi Trinchi Toronto Catholic DSB 2019/11/08 Details
Ian Frederick Tudor, OCT Simcoe County DSB TBD Details
Joseph Keith Turner Toronto DSB TBD Details
Fredrick Isaiah Valdez, OCT Avon Maitland DSB TBD Details
Michael William Van Gentevoort, OCT Ottawa-Carleton DSB TBD Details
Joan M. Vanderburg Waterloo Region DSB TBD Details
Marcello Rosario Vite, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Gregory Volk Peel DSB 2020/03/03 Details
Elizabeth Marie Von Eppinghoven, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/12/16
2019/12/17
Details
Donald Andrew Wai, OCT Toronto DSB 2019/11/18 Details
Sheila Wang, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
David James Waud Hamilton-Wentworth DSB TBD Details
Andrew Alexander Weglarz Ontario 2019/07/15
2019/07/16
Details
Donald Earl Wheeler Toronto DSB 2019/11/22 Details
Waldemar Georg Walter Will Toronto DSB TBD Details
Christopher Russell Williams, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Avery Jean Wilson 2018/12/07
2019/12/04
Details
Derek Martin Winer, OCT Hamilton-Wentworth DSB TBD Details
Omar Zai-Tien Yeung, OCT Toronto DSB TBD Details
Bradley James Ziegler, OCT Niagara DSB TBD Details


101 Bloor Street West, Toronto ON, M5S 0A1, P: 416.961.8800 / Toll Free (Ontario Only): 1.888.534.2222 / F: 416.961.8822 / info@oct.ca

© 2019 Ontario College of Teachers

Back To Top