101 Bloor Street West
Toronto ON, M5S 0A1
P: 416-961-8800
Toll Free (Ontario Only): 1-888-534-2222
F: 416-961-8822
info@oct.ca

Ontario College of Teachers logo

Four teachers consult around a table

Find a Teacher

Committee Members

dlastname

First Last, OCT

location
Serves on: comittee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2022


A

Danny Anckle

Danny Anckle

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee as Vice-Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Bryan Auld

Bryan Auld

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


B

Paige Bennett

Paige Bennett, OCT

Burlington, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee as Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Brenda Brown

Brenda Brown

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Simon Burke

Simon Burke

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


C

Marcel Castonguay

Marcel Castonguay

Welland, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Kirby Chown

Kirby Chown, OCT

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Discipline Committee as Chair and Fitness To Practise Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Michael Collis

Michael Collis

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee as Vice-Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


D

Leisa Desmoulins

Leisa Desmoulins

Orillia, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Sabrina Di Marco

Sabrina Di Marco, OCT

Woodbridge, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


E

Sam Eskenasi

Sam Eskenasi

Vaughan, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


F

Vicky Fauteux

Vicky Fauteux, OCT

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Christine Forsyth

Christine Forsyth

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee as Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Rebecca Forte

Rebecca Forte, OCT

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Fitness to Practise Committee as Chair and Discipline Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Catherine Foy

Catherine Foy, OCT

Cobourg, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


G

Melissa Gaffen

Melissa Gaffen, OCT

Kanata, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee as Vice-Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Erin	Glen

Erin Glen, OCT

London, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


H

Colin Halsall

Colin Halsall, OCT

Ottawa, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


I

J

K

Robert Kyle

Robert Kyle

Port Hope, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee as Vice-Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


L

Annie Lafleur

Annie Lafleur, OCT

Ottawa, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Mark	Lefebvre

Mark Lefebvre, OCT

Thorold, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


M

Sonya Mazerolle

Sonya Mazerolle, OCT

Embrun, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Monique Ménard

Monique Ménard, OCT

Sturgeon Falls, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


N

O

Bonnie Oakes Charron

Bonnie Oakes Charron

Ottawa, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee as Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Roselynn	Okobia

Roselynn Okobia

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


P

Jacques Pavesi, OCT

Jacques Pavesi, OCT

Oakville, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 – Dec. 31, 2024


Robert Pellerin

Robert Pellerin, OCT

Bewdley, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee as Vice-Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Q

Kiran Qureshi

Kiran Qureshi

Vaughan, Ont.
Serves on: Discipline/Fitness to Practise Committees
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


R

Emile Ramlochan

Emile Ramlochan

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Fitness to Practise Committee as Vice-Chair and Discipline Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Anne	Resnick

Anne Resnick

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee as Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


S

Rosemary Sadlier

Rosemary Sadlier, OCT

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Registration Appeals Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Victoria Scott

Victoria Scott

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Amrita Sidhu

Amrita Sidhu

Oakville, Ont.
Serves on: Accreditation Appeal Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


Annie Song

Annie Song

Thornhill, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


T

Myrna Tulandi

Myrna Tulandi

Toronto, Ont.
Serves on: Discipline/Fitness to Practise Committees
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Elisha Turney Foss

Elisha Turney Foss

Orangeville, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


U

V

Deani Van Pelt

Deani Van Pelt, OCT

Ancaster, Ont.
Serves on: Standards of Practice & Education Committee as Chair
Term: Jan. 1, 2023 - Dec. 31, 2024


W

Philip Warner

Philip Warner, OCT

Bright's Grove, Ont.
Serves on: Investigation Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


Hanno Weinberger

Hanno Weinberger, OCT

Burlington, Ont.
Serves on: Discipline Committee as Vice-Chair and Fitness to Practise Committee
Term: Jan. 1, 2022 - Dec. 31, 2023


X

Y

Z

101 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON, M5S 0A1

Client Services:

Telephone: 416-961-8800

Toll-Free (Ontario Only): 1-888-534-2222

info@oct.ca

All Other Inquiries:

Telephone: 437-880-3000

Toll-Free (Ontario Only): 1-833-966-5588

info@oct.ca

© 2023 Ontario College of Teachers

Back To Top